bdt5 Cricket Betting — Bangladesh's Best Live Cricket Betting Platform
Place real-time bets on BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup and ICC tournaments. Get started right now with a deposit of just ৳300 via bKash or Nagad.
Why bet on cricket at bdt5?
Real-Time Live Markets
Place bets at odds that update with every ball, wicket and over while the match is in progress. bdt5's live markets update faster than anywhere else in Bangladesh.
Instant Deposits via bKash and Nagad
Deposit from as little as ৳300 via bKash, Nagad, Rocket and Upay. Winnings are returned to your mobile banking within 5–30 minutes.
120% Welcome Bonus
Get a 120% bonus on your first deposit, up to a maximum of ৳10,000. The bonus can be withdrawn once the 25x wagering requirement is met.
Competitive Odds
From Bangladesh Tigers to international series — competitive odds are available at bdt5 for every match.
SSL-Secured Platform
All transactions on bdt5 are protected with SSL encryption. The full security of your personal information and funds is ensured.
24/7 Live Support in Bengali
Our Bengali live chat team is always here for any issue you have. Get help at any time of the day or night.
Major Tournaments and Betting Markets
BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup and Much More
Betting on Bangladesh's favourite cricket tournaments at bdt5 is straightforward. From BPL (Bangladesh Premier League) to ICC T20 World Cup, IPL and bilateral series — we are active throughout every season.
We offer special odds for every Bangladesh Tigers match. Betting markets are active across all three formats — Test, ODI and T20.
- BPL — Bangladesh Premier League
- IPL — Indian Premier League
- ICC T20 and ODI World Cup
- All home and away series for Bangladesh Tigers
- The Ashes, PSL, SA20 and more international leagues
Popular Betting Markets
| Betting Market | Description | Availability |
|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | Bet on which team will win the match | All Formats |
| Toss Winner | Which team will win the toss | All Formats |
| Top Batsman | Which player will score the most runs | ODI / T20 |
| Over/Under Runs | Whether the total runs in a specified over will be higher or lower | Live |
| Wicket Market | Total number of wickets in an innings | Live |
| First Boundary | Which batsman will hit the first boundary | T20 / ODI |
| Series Winner | Which team will come out ahead in the entire series | Test / ODI |
How to start cricket betting at bdt5
Open an Account
Go to the bdt5 Login page and create an account in minutes by entering your name, mobile number and a password of your choice.
Make a Deposit
Deposit from as little as ৳300 via bKash, Nagad or Rocket. A 120% bonus will be added automatically on your first deposit.
Choose a Match
Go to the cricket section, choose your preferred match or tournament, and select the market you want to bet on.
Withdraw Your Winnings
When you win a bet, withdraw ৳1,000 or more. The funds will be sent to your bKash or Nagad within just 5–30 minutes.
VIP Program and Cashback
By betting regularly at bdt5, you can move up to VIP tiers and receive cashback every week.
Bronze
Membership starts at the Bronze tier. Receive up to 0.3% cashback per week. Keep betting regularly and move up to the next tier.
Weekly Cashback: 0.3%Silver
Move up from Bronze to reach the Silver tier. Enjoy up to 0.5% cashback per week and receive priority support.
Weekly Cashback: 0.5%Gold
Reach the top Gold tier and receive up to 0.8% cashback per week. Enjoy special offers, faster withdrawals and dedicated support.
Weekly Cashback: 0.8%Deposit and Withdrawal Methods
All Major Mobile Banking Services in Bangladesh
You can easily deposit and withdraw at bdt5 using the most popular mobile banking services in Bangladesh. No hassle, no hidden charges.
- Minimum deposit: ৳300 (all methods)
- Minimum withdrawal: ৳1,000
- Withdrawal time: 5–30 minutes
- Bank transfer also accepted
Start Cricket Betting at bdt5 Today
Get a 120% bonus on your first deposit, up to a maximum of ৳10,000. Get started right now with a deposit of just ৳300 via bKash or Nagad.
Log In Now